Restoration of 05209/05210 RXL-NKE DEMU Passenger Special Train.

Restoration of 05209/05210 RXL-NKE DEMU Passenger Special Train.




  • Posted On: 22-07-2021 12:42:25 PM

 With effect from 23.07.2021, the competent authority has decided to resume the service of 05209/05210 RXL-NKE DEMU Passenger  Special  train to till further advice on existing path, timings, stoppages  and maintenance as notified earlier. . The details are as under:-

Sl No.

 

 

Train No.

 

 

From - To

 

 

Category

 

 

Fare

 

 

With effect from

 

 

 

 

 

1.

 

 

05209

 

 

Raxaul – Narkatiaganj DEMU passenger special

 

 

Passenger

 

 

Special

 

 

Unreserved Express

 

 

Booking as per Railway Board’s guidelines.

 

 

23.07.21 to till further advice.

 

 

05210

 

 

Narkatiaganj  - Raxaul DEMU passenger special

 

 

24.07.21 to till further advice.

 

 

Note- The timings of 05209 RXL-NKE DEMU passenger & 05590 DBG-SPJ DEMU passenger special    

 

 

           will be revised with effect from (J.C.O) 23.07.21 as mentioned below-

 

 

Station

 

 

Revised timings of 05209 RXL-NKE DEMU special

 

 

Arr.

 

 

Dep.

 

 

RXL

 

 

--

 

 

17.50

 

 

MSDH

 

 

17.57

 

 

17.58

 

 

RGH

 

 

18.03

 

 

18.05

 

 

DRQ

 

 

18.10

 

 

18.11

 

 

SGL

 

 

18.17

 

 

18.19

 

 

PRSN

 

 

18.25

 

 

18.26

 

 

MJL

 

 

18.33

 

 

18.34

 

 

BTH

 

 

18.42

 

 

18.44

 

 

PJPT

 

 

18.48

 

 

18.49

 

 

KUMB

 

 

18.56

 

 

18.57

 

 

CAI

 

 

19.05

 

 

19.06

 

 

RSWN

 

 

19.12

 

 

19.13

 

 

SAHI

 

 

19.18

 

 

19.19

 

 

MSHW

 

 

19.25

 

 

19.26

 

 

NKE

 

 

19.55

 

 

--

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Station

 

 

Revised timings of 05590 DBG-SPJ DEMU special

 

 

Arr.

 

 

Arr.

 

 

DBG

 

 

--

 

 

09.15

 

 

LSI

 

 

09.24

 

 

09.25

 

 

TLWA

 

 

09.33

 

 

09.34

 

 

HYT

 

 

09.40

 

 

09.41

 

 

RBZ

 

 

09.51

 

 

09.52

 

 

KSP

 

 

10.03

 

 

10.04

 

 

MKPR

 

 

10.27

 

 

10.28

 

 

SPJ

 

 

10.40

 

 

--