Northern Railways Unreserved Trains Restoration Part 1:

Northern Railways Unreserved Trains Restoration Part 1:




  • Posted On: 16-07-2021 02:25:14 PM

it is notified for the information of all concerned that the following NR owned unreserved Mail/Express Special trains (PSPC) will be started as per details mentioned below:–

 

1.       04339   BSC-TKJ  Unreserved Mail/Express Special.

Commencement of service

Ex- BSC:- 20.07.2021  Till further advice.

Frequency

Daily

Composition

(MC-1 TC-3)+(MC-1 TC- 3)+(TC-3  MC-1)+(MC-1 TC-3)+(TC-3  MC-1) 

 TOTAL =  20 CARS

PM:

DLI Division

Traction:

MEMU

Distance(Kms)

 103.59

Category

Un reserved Mail/Express Special

Path of

64567

Timings

 Station

04339

PTT Arr.

PTT Dep.

BSC

--

05:40:00

BARL

05:51:00

05:52:00

CHWT

05:59:00

06:00:00

GLH

06:07:00

06:08:00

HZR

06:19:00

06:20:00

HPU

06:40:00

06:45:00

KKMB

06:52:00

06:53:00

PKW

06:58:00

07:00:00

DS

07:15:00

07:16:00

AKNR

07:21:00

07:22:00

MFH

07:29:00

07:30:00

GZB

07:44:00

07:46:00

SBB

07:56:00

07:57:00

VVB

08:02:00

08:03:00

DSA

08:09:00

08:10:00

DLI

08:34:00

08:36:00

DSB

08:43:00

08:44:00

NDLS

08:56:00

08:58:00

CSB

09:01:00

09:02:00

TKJ

09:14:00

--

 

2.       04340   TKJ-BSC  Un reserved Mail/Express Special.

Commencement of service

Ex- TKJ:- 19.07.2021  Till further advice.

Frequency

Daily

Composition

(MC-1 TC-3)+(MC-1 TC- 3)+(TC-3  MC-1)+(MC-1 TC-3)+(TC-3  MC-1) 

 TOTAL =  20 CARS

PM:

DLI Division

Traction:

MEMU

Distance(Kms)

 103.59

Category

Un reserved Mail/Express Special

Path of

64568

Timings

 Station

04340

PTT Arr.

PTT Dep.

TKJ

 --

18:15:00

CSB

18:18:00

18:19:00

NDLS

18:24:00

18:26:00

DSB

18:36:00

18:37:00

DLI

18:46:00

18:48:00

DSA

19:04:00

19:05:00

VVB

19:09:00

19:10:00

SBB

19:15:00

19:16:00

GZB

19:38:00

19:40:00

MFH

19:56:00

19:57:00

AKNR

20:01:00

20:02:00

DS

20:08:00

20:09:00

PKW

20:20:00

20:21:00

KKMB

20:28:00

20:29:00

HPU

20:40:00

20:45:00

HZR

20:56:00

20:57:00

GLH

21:08:00

21:09:00

CHWT

21:16:00

21:17:00

BARL

21:25:00

21:26:00

BSC

21:50:00

 --

 

3.       04341   BLM-CNB  Un reserved Mail/Express Special.Commencement of service

Ex- BLM:- 19.07.2021  Till further advice.

Frequency

Daily

Composition

GSLR-1+GS-7+GSLRD-1 = 9 Coaches.

PM:

MB Division

Traction:

Diesel

Distance(Kms)

 117.30

Category

Un reserved Mail/Express Special

Path of

54335

Timings

Station

04341

PTT Arr.

PTT Dep.

BLM

 --

06:30:00

GSGJ

06:42:00

06:43:00

ATKS

06:51:00

06:52:00

GNTR

07:00:00

07:01:00

MAH

07:10:00

07:12:00

FRH

07:22:00

07:23:00

MLW

07:29:00

07:31:00

GJMB

07:44:00

07:45:00

BGMU

08:02:00

08:15:00

FTC

08:27:00

08:28:00

UGU

08:36:00

08:37:00

SFPR

08:44:00

08:46:00

BRDV

08:54:00

08:55:00

METR

09:03:00

09:04:00

MKHI

09:21:00

09:23:00

PTYR

09:31:00

09:32:00

ON

09:43:00

09:45:00

MGW

09:55:00

09:56:00

CPB

10:07:00

10:08:00

CNB

10:20:00

 --

 

 

4.       04342   CNB-BLM  Un reserved Mail/Express Special.

Commencement of service

Ex- CNB:- 19.07.2021  Till further advice.

Frequency

Daily

Composition

GSLR-1+GS-7+GSLRD-1 = 9 Coaches.

PM:

MB Division

Traction:

Diesel

Distance(Kms)

 117.30

Category

Un reserved Mail/Express Special

Path of

54336

Timings

 Station

04342

PTT Arr.

PTT Dep.

CNB

--

14:50:00

CPB

15:00:00

15:01:00

MGW

15:10:00

15:11:00

ON

15:22:00

15:26:00

PTYR

15:35:00

15:36:00

MKHI

15:48:00

15:50:00

METR

16:04:00

16:05:00

BRDV

16:13:00

16:14:00

SFPR

16:25:00

16:30:00

UGU

16:37:00

16:38:00

FTC

16:47:00

16:48:00

BGMU

17:10:00

17:15:00

GJMB

17:25:00

17:26:00

MLW

17:40:00

17:45:00

FRH

17:51:00

17:52:00

MAH

18:02:00

18:07:00

GNTR

18:14:00

18:15:00

ATKS

18:23:00

18:24:00

GSGJ

18:32:00

18:33:00

BLM

19:10:00

--