Running of Bharat Darshan special train

Running of Bharat Darshan special train




  • Posted On: 08-08-2021 08:54:13 PM

Running of Bharat Darshan special train Southern Railway to run one Bharat Darshan Special organized by IRCTC/SZ Ex: MDU on 03.08.21. The Composition of the train 12 GSCN + 2 SLR + 1 WCB = 15 Coaches. The tentative timings of the Special are as under:

 

Date

Station

Arrl.

Dep.

Remarks

03.08.21

Madurai

---

15.30

Tour Starts

 

Dindigul

16.40

16.45

Entraining Halt

 

Tiruchchirappalli

18.15

18.20

Entraining Halt

 

Thanjavur

19.30

19.35

Entraining Halt

 

Kumbakonam

20.40

20.45

Entraining Halt

 

Mayiladuthurai Jn.

21.35

21.40

Entraining Halt

 

Chidambaram

22.15

22.20

Entraining Halt

 

Cuddalore Port

23.20

23.25

Entraining Halt

04.08.21

Villupuram

00.35

00.40

Entraining Halt

 

Chennai Egmore

03.15

03.30

Entraining Halt

 

Gudur Jn.

(T)

08.35

 

 

Nellore

09.00

09.05

Entraining Halt

 

Vijayawada Jn.

12.20

12.30

Entraining Halt

 

Balharshah

20.30

20.35

 

05.08.21

Nagpur

00.30

00.35

 

 

Itarsi Jn.

06.05

06.10

 

 

Jabalpur

09.35

09.45

 

 

Satna

12.50

12.55

 

 

Manikpur

(T)

14.40

Via: PCOI

 

BH’K

(T)

20.40

 

05.08.21

Varanasi Jn.

21.20

---

Halt, SM

08.08.21

Varanasi Jn.

---

04.00

 

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

05.00

05.05

 

08.08.21

Gaya

08.00

22.00

Halt

09.08.21

Prayag Jn.

05.00

15.00

Halt

 

Lucknow Charbagh

19.00

19.10

 

10.08.21

Bareilly Jn.

00.28

00.33

 

 

Moradabad Jn.

02.10

02.20

 

 

Laksar Jn.

04.50

04.55

 

10.08.21

Haridwar Jn.

05.30

---

Halt. SM via LRJ avoiding line & TPZ,MTC,GZB,NZM

Via: LRJ Bye pass & TPZ Bye pass,

11.08.21

Haridwar Jn.

---

04.00

 

Palwal

(T)

11.00

 

11.08.21

Mathura Jn

11.30

21.00

Halt

11.08.21

Agra Cantt

22.00

22.05

 

12.08.21

Gwalior Jn.

00.30

00.35

 

 

Jhansi Jn.

01.30

01.35

 

 

Bina Jn.

05.00

05.05

 

 

Bhopal Jn.

08.15

08.20

 

 

Itarsi Jn.

10.10

10.15

 

 

Nagpur

15.00

15.05

 

 

Balharshah

18.30

18.35

 

13.08.21

Vijayawada Jn.

02.30

02.45

Detraining Halt

 

Nellore

07.30

07.35

Detraining Halt

 

Gudur Jn.

(T)

08.10

 

 

Chennai Egmore

11.00

11.10

Detraining Halt

 

Villupuram

14.00

14.05

Detraining Halt

 

Cuddalore Port

15.00

15.05

Detraining Halt

 

Chidambaram

15.45

15.50

Detraining Halt

 

Mayiladuthurai Jn

16.20

16.25

Detraining Halt

 

Kumbakonam

17.00

17.05

Detraining Halt

 

Thanjavur

17.50

17.55

Detraining Halt

 

Trichy

19.00

19.05

Detraining Halt

 

Dindigul Jn.

21.00

21.05

Detraining Halt

13.08.21

Madurai Jn.

22.30

---

Tour Ends