Time table and details of Inaugural specials

Time table and details of Inaugural specials




  • Posted On: 23-09-2021 08:04:33 PM

an inaugural special viz 09436 Asansol- Ahmedabad special (one way) will run fromMadhupur at

 

 

13.15 hrs on 26.09.2021. Regular run of 09436/09435 Asansol – Ahamedabad - Asansol Special train will be notified

 

 

Later on after issuance of notification by W.Rly.

 

 

 

 

 

   Details of 09436 Asansol -  Ahamedabad inaugural Special (one way) from Madhupur on 26.09.2021

 

 

 

 

 

                       

 

 

Train No. & Name

 

 

Days of Inaugural run

 

 

Date of  Inaugural run

 

 

 09436 Asansol – Ahmedabad Inaugural special

 

 

Ex-Madhupur

 

 

on Sunday

 

 

26.09.2021

 

 

Composition

 

 

LSRD-1, LS-3, LWSCN-10, LWACCN-4, LWACCW-1,  LWLRRM-1  = 20 Coaches

 

 

Traction

 

 

Electric

 

 

Guard

 

 

Asansol/Madhupur  - Patna : Asansol Division/E.Rly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Timings  and Stoppages of Inaugural special :

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stations Name

 

 

                            09436 

 

 

 Asansol – Ahmedabad Inaugural Special

 

 

(One way)

 

 

 

Arr

 

 

Dep

 

 

Madhupur

 

 

----

 

 

13.15

 

 

Jasidih

 

 

13.42

 

 

13.44

 

 

Jhajha

 

 

14.35

 

 

14.40

 

 

Kiul

 

 

15.15

 

 

15.20

 

 

Patna

 

 

17.15

 

 

17.25

 

 

Danapur

 

 

17.40

 

 

17.42

 

 

Ara

 

 

18.06

 

 

18.08

 

 

Buxar

 

 

19.04

 

 

19.06

 

 

Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

 

 

21.20

 

 

21.30

 

 

Prayagraj Chheoki

 

 

23.33

 

 

23.35

 

 

Chitrakot

 

 

01.54

 

 

01.56

 

 

Banda Jn

 

 

03.10

 

 

03.15

 

 

Mahoba

 

 

04.00

 

 

04.02

 

 

Khajuraho  (Rake Reversal)

 

 

05.10

 

 

05.30

 

 

Maharaja Chhatrasal

 

 

Station Chhatarpur

 

 

06.02

 

 

06.04

 

 

Khargapur

 

 

06.38

 

 

06.40

 

 

Tikamgarh

 

 

07.13

 

 

07.15

 

 

Lalitpur

 

 

08.45

 

 

08.50

 

 

Habibganj

 

 

12.53

 

 

12.55

 

 

Itarsi Jn

 

 

14.35

 

 

14.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                Contd …..P/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

>>> 2 <<<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bhusaval Jn

 

 

19.00

 

 

19.05

 

 

Amalner

 

 

20.45

 

 

20.47

 

 

Dondaicha

 

 

21.48

 

 

21.50

 

 

Nandurbar

 

 

23.20

 

 

23.30

 

 

Surat

 

 

02.20

 

 

02.25

 

 

Vadodara Jn

 

 

04.05

 

 

04.10

 

 

Anand Jn

 

 

04.45

 

 

04.47

 

 

Ahmedabad Jn

 

 

06.10

 

 

-----

 

 

 

 

 

                            All concerned to please note and act accordingly.    

 

 

           

inaugural special viz01428 Jasidih -  Pune  Special (one way) will run fromJasidih at 13.15 hrs on 27.09.2021. Regular run of 01427/1428 Jasidih -  Pune  Special train will be notified later on after issuance of notification by C.Rly.

 

 

 

 

 

   Details of 01428 Jasidih - Pune Special ( one way) on 27.09.2021 from Jasidih

 

 

                      

 

 

Train No. & Name

 

 

Days of run

 

 

Date of  Inaugural run

 

 

 01428 Jasidih – Pune

 

 

Inaugural special

 

 

Ex-Jasidih  on Monday

 

 

         27.09.2021

 

 

Composition

 

 

GSLRD-2, GS-4, GSCN-11, WGACCN-4 & WGACCW-1

 

 

 = 22 Coaches

 

 

Traction

 

 

Electric

 

 

Guard

 

 

Jasidih - Jhajha : Asansol Division/E.Rly

 

 

 

 

 

Timings  and Stoppages :

 

 

 

 

 

Stations

 

 

01428

 

 

Jasidih – Pune Inaugural Special (One way)

 

 

Arr

 

 

Dep

 

 

Jashidih

 

 

----

 

 

13.15

 

 

Jhajha

 

 

14.25

 

 

14.30

 

 

Kiul

 

 

15.18

 

 

15.20

 

 

Gaya

 

 

18.20

 

 

18.25

 

 

Sasaram

 

 

19.25

 

 

19.30

 

 

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayaya Jn.

 

 

21.20

 

 

21.25

 

 

Prayarag Chheoki

 

 

23.32

 

 

23.37

 

 

Satna

 

 

02.22

 

 

02.27

 

 

Katni

 

 

03.42

 

 

03.47

 

 

Jabalpur

 

 

04.47

 

 

04.57

 

 

Itarsi

 

 

08.07

 

 

08.17

 

 

Bhusaval

 

 

13.02

 

 

13.07

 

 

Manmad

 

 

15.50

 

 

15.55

 

 

Kopargaon

 

 

17.28

 

 

17.33

 

 

Ahamednagar

 

 

19.53

 

 

19.58

 

 

Daund Chord Line

 

 

21.50

 

 

21.55

 

 

Pune

 

 

23.00

 

 

----

 

 

 

 

 

                            All concerned to please note and act accordingly.    

 

 

           

06398 Jasidih – Vasco-Da-Gama Special (one way) will run from Jasidih at 13.15 hrs on 28.09.2021. Regular run of 06397/06398 Vasco-Da-Gama - Jasidih  Special train will be notified later on after issuance of notification by S.W.Rly.

 

 

 

 

 

Details of 06398 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Special ( one way) on 28.09.2021 from Jasidih

 

 

 

 

 

Train No. & Name

 

 

Days of run

 

 

Date of Inaugural run

 

 

06398

 

 

Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Inaugural special

 

 

Ex-Jasidih

 

 

on Tuesday

 

 

           28.09.2021

 

 

Composition

 

 

GSLRD-2, GS-2, GSCN-5, WGACCN-3 & WGACCW-2 

 

 

= 14 Coaches

 

 

Traction

 

 

Electric

 

 

Guard

 

 

Jasidih- Dhanbad : Asansol Division/E.Rly

 

 

 

 

 

Timings  and Stoppages :

 

 

 

 

 

Stations

 

 

06398

 

 

Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Inaugural Special

 

 

( one way)

 

 

Arr

 

 

Dep

 

 

Jashidih

 

 

----

 

 

13.15

 

 

Madhupur

 

 

13.35

 

 

13.37

 

 

Chittaranjan

 

 

14.30

 

 

14.32

 

 

Barakar

 

 

15.20

 

 

15.21

 

 

Dhanbad

 

 

16.15

 

 

16.20

 

 

Katrasgarh

 

 

16.42

 

 

16.44

 

 

Chandrapura

 

 

17.23

 

 

17.25

 

 

Bokaro Still City

 

 

18.20

 

 

18.30

 

 

Muri

 

 

19.33

 

 

19.35

 

 

Ranchi

 

 

20.55

 

 

21.05

 

 

Hatia

 

 

21.20

 

 

21.25

 

 

Rourkela

 

 

02.00

 

 

02.10

 

 

Jharsuguda

 

 

01.53

 

 

01.55

 

 

Bilashpur

 

 

04.50

 

 

05.05

 

 

Raipur

 

 

06.35

 

 

06.40

 

 

Durg

 

 

07.30

 

 

07.35

 

 

Gondia

 

 

09.25

 

 

09.35

 

 

Balharshah

 

 

12.50

 

 

12.55

 

 

Manchiryal

 

 

14.35

 

 

14.36

 

 

Kazipet

 

 

16.10

 

 

16.12

 

 

Secunderabad

 

 

18.00

 

 

18.10

 

 

Vikarabad

 

 

19.40

 

 

19.42

 

 

 

 

 

Contd …..P/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

>>> 2 <<<

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stations

 

 

06398

 

 

Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Inaugural Special

 

 

( one way)

 

 

Arr

 

 

Dep

 

 

Raichur

 

 

00.45

 

 

00.46

 

 

Guntakal

 

 

02.45

 

 

02.55

 

 

Ballari

 

 

04.00

 

 

04.05

 

 

Toranagallu

 

 

04.38

 

 

04.40

 

 

Hosapete

 

 

05.15

 

 

05.20

 

 

Koppal

 

 

05.54

 

 

05.56

 

 

Gadag

 

 

06.44

 

 

06.46

 

 

Hubballi

 

 

07.55

 

 

08.10

 

 

Dharwad

 

 

08.38

 

 

08.40

 

 

Londa

 

 

10.00

 

 

10.02

 

 

Castle Rock

 

 

10.40

 

 

10.50

 

 

Kulem

 

 

12.30

 

 

12.40

 

 

Sanvordem

 

 

             13.00

 

 

13.02

 

 

Madgaon

 

 

13.40

 

 

13.45

 

 

Majorda

 

 

14.00

 

 

14.02

 

 

Vasco Da Gama

 

 

14.40

 

 

----

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                            All concerned to please note and act accordingly.