Northern Railways Unreserved Trains Restoration Part 3

Northern Railways Unreserved Trains Restoration Part 3




  • Posted On: 16-07-2021 02:36:04 PM

it is notified for the information of all concerned that following NR owned unreserved Mail/Express Special trains (PSPC) will be started as per details mentioned below:–

 

 

 

  1. 04569 UMB-KLK Un reserved Mail/Express Special.

 

 

Commencement of service

 

 

Ex- UMB:- 19.07.2021  Till further advice.

 

 

Frequency

 

 

Daily

 

 

Composition

 

 

GSLR-1+GS-7+GSLR-1 =  09 Coaches.

 

 

PM:

 

 

UMB Division

 

 

Traction:

 

 

Electric

 

 

Distance(Kms)

 

 

 69.79

 

 

Category

 

 

Un reserved Mail/Express Special

 

 

Path of

 

 

54531

 

 

Timings

 

 

Station

 

 

04569

 

 

PTT Arr.

 

 

PTT Dep.

 

 

UMB

 

 

--

 

 

18:30:00

 

 

DKT

 

 

18:41:00

 

 

18:43:00

 

 

LLU

 

 

18:53:00

 

 

18:54:00

 

 

DHPR

 

 

18:59:00

 

 

19:00:00

 

 

GHG

 

 

19:09:00

 

 

19:10:00

 

 

CDG

 

 

19:25:00

 

 

19:35:00

 

 

CNDM

 

 

19:45:00

 

 

19:46:00

 

 

KLK

 

 

20:15:00

 

 

--

 

 

 

  1. 04570 KLK-UMB Un reserved Mail/Express Special.

 

 

Commencement of service

 

 

Ex- KLK:- 19.07.2021  Till further advice.

 

 

Frequency

 

 

Daily

 

 

Composition

 

 

GSLR-1+GS-7+GSLR-1 =  09 Coaches

 

 

PM:

 

 

UMB Division

 

 

Traction:

 

 

Electric

 

 

Distance(Kms)

 

 

 69.79

 

 

Category

 

 

Un reserved Mail/Express Special

 

 

Path of

 

 

54532

 

 

Timings

 

 

Station

 

 

04570

 

 

PTT Arr.

 

 

PTT Dep.

 

 

KLK

 

 

--

 

 

13:00:00

 

 

CNDM

 

 

13:15:00

 

 

13:18:00

 

 

CDG

 

 

13:31:00

 

 

13:40:00

 

 

GHG

 

 

13:48:00

 

 

13:50:00

 

 

DHPR

 

 

14:00:00

 

 

14:02:00

 

 

LLU

 

 

14:08:00

 

 

14:10:00

 

 

DKT

 

 

14:22:00

 

 

14:24:00

 

 

UMB

 

 

14:40:00

 

 

--

 

 

 

  1. 04571 BNW-DUI Un reserved Mail/Express Special.

 

 

Commencement of service

 

 

Ex- BNW:- 20.07.2021  Till further advice.

 

 

Frequency

 

 

Daily

 

 

Composition

 

 

GS-3+GSLR-1+GS-3 = 7 Coaches.

 

 

PM:

 

 

FZR Division

 

 

Traction:

 

 

Diesel

 

 

Distance(Kms)

 

 

 208.47

 

 

Category

 

 

Un reserved Mail/Express Special

 

 

Path of

 

 

54631

 

 

Timings

 

 

 

Station

 

 

04571

 

 

PTT Arr.

 

 

PTT Dep.

 

 

BNW

 

 

--

 

 

16:05:00

 

 

BWK

 

 

16:18:00

 

 

16:20:00

 

 

JKZ

 

 

16:29:00

 

 

16:31:00

 

 

HNS

 

 

16:42:00

 

 

16:44:00

 

 

STD

 

 

16:55:00

 

 

16:57:00

 

 

HSR

 

 

17:35:00

 

 

18:10:00

 

 

BXC

 

 

18:37:00

 

 

18:38:00

 

 

UKN

 

 

18:56:00

 

 

18:57:00

 

 

JHL

 

 

19:40:00

 

 

20:16:00

 

 

LHA

 

 

20:30:00

 

 

20:32:00

 

 

SFMU

 

 

20:49:00

 

 

20:51:00

 

 

SAG

 

 

21:03:00

 

 

21:05:00

 

 

BSS

 

 

21:14:00

 

 

21:15:00

 

 

DUI

 

 

21:30:00

 

 

--

 

 

 

  1. 04572 DUI-SSA Un reserved Mail/Express Special.

 

 

Commencement of service

 

 

Ex- DUI:- 21.07.2021  Till further advice.

 

 

Frequency

 

 

Daily

 

 

Composition

 

 

GS-3+GSLR-1+GS-3 = 7 Coaches.

 

 

PM:

 

 

FZR Division

 

 

Traction:

 

 

Diesel

 

 

Distance(Kms)

 

 

 229.36

 

 

Category

 

 

Un reserved Mail/Express Special

 

 

Path of

 

 

54632

 

 

Timings

 

 

Station

 

 

04572

 

 

PTT Arr.

 

 

PTT Dep.

 

 

DUI

 

 

--

 

 

05:20:00

 

 

SAG

 

 

05:36:00

 

 

05:38:00

 

 

SFMU

 

 

05:56:00

 

 

05:58:00

 

 

LHA

 

 

06:33:00

 

 

06:35:00

 

 

JHL

 

 

06:57:00

 

 

06:59:00

 

 

UKN

 

 

07:26:00

 

 

07:28:00

 

 

BXC

 

 

07:44:00

 

 

07:46:00

 

 

HSR

 

 

08:25:00

 

 

08:45:00

 

 

JKHI

 

 

08:58:00

 

 

09:00:00

 

 

ADR

 

 

09:13:00

 

 

09:15:00

 

 

BHT

 

 

09:31:00

 

 

09:33:00

 

 

DING

 

 

09:46:00

 

 

09:48:00

 

 

SHN

 

 

10:05:00

 

 

10:07:00

 

 

BJKN

 

 

10:18:00

 

 

10:19:00

 

 

SSA

 

 

10:35:00

 

 

--

 

 

 

  1. 04573 SSA-LDH Un reserved Mail/Express Special.

 

 

Commencement of service

 

 

Ex- SSA:- 21.07.2021  Till further advice.

 

 

Frequency

 

 

Daily

 

 

Composition

 

 

GS-3+GSLR-1+GS-3 = 7 Coaches.

 

 

PM:

 

 

FZR Division

 

 

Traction:

 

 

Diesel

 

 

Distance(Kms)

 

 

 291.35

 

 

Category

 

 

Un reserved Mail/Express Special

 

 

Path of

 

 

54633

 

 

 

Station

 

 

04573

 

 

PTT Arr.

 

 

PTT Dep.

 

 

SSA

 

 

--

 

 

11:40:00

 

 

BJKN

 

 

11:48:00

 

 

11:49:00

 

 

SHN

 

 

11:59:00

 

 

12:00:00

 

 

DING

 

 

12:09:00

 

 

12:11:00

 

 

BHT

 

 

12:23:00

 

 

12:25:00

 

 

ADR

 

 

12:40:00

 

 

12:42:00

 

 

JKHI

 

 

12:54:00

 

 

12:56:00

 

 

HSR

 

 

13:35:00

 

 

13:45:00

 

 

DNX

 

 

13:59:00

 

 

14:00:00

 

 

DULP

 

 

14:33:00

 

 

14:34:00

 

 

GJW

 

 

14:48:00

 

 

14:49:00

 

 

PLT

 

 

14:55:00

 

 

14:56:00

 

 

KUDN

 

 

15:09:00

 

 

15:10:00

 

 

JHL

 

 

15:25:00

 

 

15:30:00

 

 

LHA

 

 

15:42:00

 

 

15:44:00

 

 

SFMU

 

 

16:02:00

 

 

16:04:00

 

 

SAG

 

 

16:16:00

 

 

16:18:00

 

 

DUI

 

 

16:45:00

 

 

16:50:00

 

 

MET

 

 

17:05:00

 

 

17:07:00

 

 

AHH

 

 

17:24:00

 

 

17:26:00

 

 

LDH

 

 

18:45:00

 

 

--

 

 

 

  1. 04574 LDH-BNW  Un reserved Mail/Express Special.

 

 

Commencement of service

 

 

Ex- LDH:- 20.07.2021  Till further advice.

 

 

Frequency

 

 

Daily

 

 

Composition

 

 

GS-3+GSLR-1+GS-3 = 7 Coaches.

 

 

PM:

 

 

FZR Division

 

 

Traction:

 

 

Diesel

 

 

Distance(Kms)

 

 

 269.61

 

 

Category

 

 

Un reserved Mail/Express Special

 

 

Path of

 

 

54634

 

 

 

Station

 

 

04574

 

 

PTT Arr.

 

 

PTT Dep.

 

 

LDH

 

 

--

 

 

05:30:00

 

 

AHH

 

 

05:56:00

 

 

05:58:00

 

 

MET

 

 

06:16:00

 

 

06:18:00

 

 

DUI

 

 

06:45:00

 

 

06:55:00

 

 

SAG

 

 

07:11:00

 

 

07:13:00

 

 

SFMU

 

 

07:26:00

 

 

07:28:00

 

 

LHA

 

 

07:48:00

 

 

07:50:00

 

 

JHL

 

 

08:15:00

 

 

08:25:00

 

 

KUDN

 

 

08:32:00

 

 

08:33:00

 

 

PLT

 

 

08:48:00

 

 

08:49:00

 

 

GJW

 

 

08:56:00

 

 

08:57:00

 

 

UKN

 

 

09:04:00

 

 

09:06:00

 

 

DULP

 

 

09:23:00

 

 

09:24:00

 

 

DNX

 

 

09:49:00

 

 

09:50:00

 

 

HSR

 

 

10:15:00

 

 

10:40:00

 

 

STD

 

 

10:50:00

 

 

10:52:00

 

 

HNS

 

 

11:04:00

 

 

11:06:00

 

 

JKZ

 

 

11:16:00

 

 

11:18:00

 

 

BWK

 

 

11:28:00

 

 

11:30:00

 

 

BNW

 

 

12:10:00

 

 

--

 

 

 

  1. 04575  HSR-LDH Un reserved Mail/Express Special.

 

 

Commencement of service

 

 

Ex- HSR:- 19.07.2021  Till further advice.

 

 

Frequency

 

 

Daily

 

 

Composition

 

 

GS-3+GSLR-1+GS-3 = 7 Coaches.

 

 

PM:

 

 

FZR Division

 

 

Traction:

 

 

Diesel

 

 

Distance(Kms)

 

 

 209.61

 

 

Category

 

 

Un reserved Mail/Express Special

 

 

Path of

 

 

54635

 

 

 

Station

 

 

04575

 

 

PTT Arr.

 

 

PTT Dep.

 

 

HSR

 

 

--

 

 

16:00:00

 

 

JHL

 

 

17:20:00

 

 

17:33:00

 

 

SFMU

 

 

18:02:00

 

 

18:04:00

 

 

SAG

 

 

18:17:00

 

 

18:19:00

 

 

DUI

 

 

18:46:00

 

 

19:00:00

 

 

MET

 

 

19:16:00

 

 

19:18:00

 

 

LDH

 

 

20:20:00

 

 

--

 

 

 

  1. 04576 LDH-HSR Un reserved Mail/Express Special.

 

 

Commencement of service

 

 

Ex- LDH:- 19.07.2021  Till further advice.

 

 

Frequency

 

 

Daily

 

 

Composition

 

 

GS-3+GSLR-1+GS-3 = 7 Coaches.

 

 

PM:

 

 

FZR Division

 

 

Traction:

 

 

Diesel

 

 

Distance(Kms)

 

 

 209.61

 

 

Category

 

 

Un reserved Mail/Express Special

 

 

Path of

 

 

54636

 

 

 

Station

 

 

04576

 

 

PTT Arr.

 

 

PTT Dep.

 

 

LDH

 

 

--

 

 

09:35:00

 

 

MET

 

 

10:11:00

 

 

10:13:00

 

 

DUI

 

 

10:32:00

 

 

10:37:00

 

 

SAG

 

 

10:53:00

 

 

10:55:00

 

 

SFMU

 

 

11:32:00

 

 

11:34:00

 

 

JHL

 

 

12:15:00

 

 

12:18:00

 

 

RPHR

 

 

13:27:00

 

 

13:28:00

 

 

HSR

 

 

14:05:00

 

 

--