Inaugural run of Train No. 05595 between Bapudham Motihari & Anand Vihar (T) and increase in frequency of train No.14009/14010 from weekly to bi-weekly.

Inaugural run of Train No. 05595 between Bapudham Motihari & Anand Vihar (T) and increase in frequency of train No.14009/14010 from weekly to bi-weekly.




  • Posted On: 09-09-2021 05:26:13 PM

Railway Board has approved for increase in frequency of 14009/14010 ANVT-BMKI Champaran Satyagrah Express from Weeky to Bi-Weekly. In connection to this, it has been decided that Inaugural run of train no. 14009 Bapudham Motihari - Anand Vihar (T) as inaugural special train no. 05595 between Bapudham Motihari - Anand Vihar (T) and will be commenced from Bapudham Motihari  and Flag Off  by Smt. Darshana Vikram Jardosh, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways and Textiles(Through Video Conferencing) and Sri Radha Mohan Singh, Hon’ble Member of parliament/Lok Sabha & Chairman, Standing Committee on Railways  on 10.09.2021  at 15.00 hrs. The details are as under-

 

 

 

 

 

Timings  and stoppages of Inaugural special on 10.09.2021 from Bapudham Motihari

 

 

 

 

 

Station

 

 

05595 Bapudham Motihari & Anand Vihar (T) Inaugral special.

 

 

Arr.

 

 

Dep.

 

 

Bapudham Motihari

 

 

--

 

 

15.00

 

 

Sagauli

 

 

15.38

 

 

15.40

 

 

Bettiah

 

 

15.58

 

 

16.00

 

 

Narkatiaganj

 

 

16.27

 

 

16.32

 

 

Harinagar

 

 

16.50

 

 

16.52

 

 

Bagaha

 

 

17.23

 

 

17.25

 

 

Paniyahawa

 

 

Pass

 

 

18.15

 

 

Kaptanganj

 

 

19.00

 

 

19.05

 

 

Gorakhpur  

 

 

20.10

 

 

20.25

 

 

Basti

 

 

21.24

 

 

21.27

 

 

Mankapur

 

 

22.11

 

 

22.13

 

 

Gonda

 

 

22.50

 

 

23.00

 

 

Sitapur 

 

 

02.03

 

 

02.13

 

 

Sitapur Kuthcery Halt

 

 

Pass

 

 

02.35

 

 

Chandausi

 

 

07.00

 

 

07.02

 

 

Moradabad 

 

 

08.00

 

 

08.10

 

 

Hapur

 

 

10.15

 

 

10.17

 

 

Ghaziabad

 

 

11.28

 

 

11.30

 

 

Anand Vihar Terminal

 

 

12.15

 

 

--

 

 

 

 

 

 Composition :  SLRD-02, GS-04, GSCN-08, ACCN-01 = 15 Coaches.

 

 

 

 

 

Traction, Guard,Category & Fare - Same as 04009